Menu
Eat in, take away, or order pickup and delivery online.
Lunch
Straccetti, our pizza sandwich: woodfired dough baked to order, folded and filled. Thursday to Sunday, 11:30am to 2:30pm.
- $17
The Parma
Stracciatella, rocket, tomato, prosciutto, balsamic glaze.
- $18
The Caesar Chicken
Romaine lettuce, crispy chicken, garlic breadcrumbs, parmesan, dressing.
- $17
Funghi
Truffle paste, sautéed mushroom, Italian sausage, mozzarella.
- $18
The Chicken Parmi
Cheesy béchamel, crispy chicken schnitzel, marinara, mozzarella.
- $19
Boscaiola
Cheesy béchamel, sautéed mushroom, crispy pancetta, grated parmesan, shallots.
- $15
Nutella
Mascarpone, Nutella, pistachio.
To share
$12Charred broccolini
Garlic and chilli, a touch of oyster sauce and a generous grating of parmesan.
$11Corn ribs
Four corn ribs tossed in butter and grilled, with shallots and freshly grated parmesan.
$16Bruschetta
Seasoned tomatoes and Spanish onion in olive oil and balsamic glaze, with toasted sourdough.
$16Mushroom arancini
Golden crumbed mushroom arancini with truffle aioli and grated parmesan.
$10Garlic bread
Four pieces of garlic-butter, wood-toasted Turkish bread. Make it cheesy for $13.
$11Wood fired bread
Served with burnt garlic butter.
$27The Marriage
Woodfired garlic finger crust with prosciutto and burrata.
$22Calamari fritti
Crispy calamari with citrus aioli.
$18 / $25The 42 wings
In our housemade honey garlic glaze. Six wings $18, ten wings $25.
Pasta
Any pasta except the lasagna can be made with gluten-free casarecce for $4. On Tuesday dinner every pasta is $20, premium pastas $25.
- Classic
- $25
Spaghetti bolognese
Spaghetti in slow cooked veal and pork bolognese.
$25Gnocchi Napoli
Homemade potato gnocchi tossed in classic Napoletana sauce.
$24Rigatoni arrabbiata
Rigatoni tossed in spicy Napoletana sauce.
$27Rigatoni alla pomodoro
Rigatoni in classic tomato sauce, topped with stracciatella.
$27Rigatoni sausage broccolini
Olive oil, garlic, chilli, Italian sausage, broccolini and parmesan.
$27Risotto prawns and mushroom
Creamy risotto with prawns, mushroom stock, shallots and parmesan.
$25Lasagna bolognese
Pasta sheets layered with béchamel, meaty bolognese and mozzarella. Add chips or salad for $5.
$27Reginette pollo
Creamy tomato sauce with chicken and sundried tomato on reginette.
- Signature
$29Fettuccine boscaiola
Velvety cream sauce with crispy pancetta, earthy mushrooms and garlic.
$34Spaghetti marinara
Prawns, mussels and calamari in a rich tomato sauce.
$30Fettuccine gamberi
Garlic prawns in creamy tomato sauce, topped with rocket.
$30Reginette lamb ragu
Slow cooked lamb ragu finished with garlic breadcrumbs.
$27Gnocchi pesto Genovese
Potato gnocchi in homemade pesto with garlic breadcrumbs and parmesan.
$27Gnocchi gorgonzola
Homemade potato gnocchi in creamy gorgonzola sauce with honey walnuts.
$29Ricotta and burrata ravioli
Filled with ricotta and burrata, tossed in burnt sage butter.
Woodfired pizza
Baked in the wood fire on our 72-hour biga dough. On Thursday dinner every pizza is $20, premium pizzas $25.
$25Diavola Best seller
Pomodoro, spicy salami, chilli flakes, fior di latte, parmesan.
- $28
Meat lover Best seller
BBQ base, ham, salami, pepperoni, Italian sausage, chicken, fior di latte.
$28Chilli gamberi Best seller
Pomodoro, prawns, chilli, garlic, fior di latte, shallots.
$26Pepperoni hot honey Best seller
Pomodoro, pepperoni, fior di latte, hot honey.
$28Supremo
Pomodoro, smoked ham, salami, roasted capsicum, olives, onion, fior di latte.
$25Four cheese and spicy salami
Spicy salami, blue cheese, smoked provolone, fior di latte, shaved parmesan.
$25Italia
Pomodoro, fior di latte, prosciutto, rocket, shaved parmesan.
$26Creamy funghi
Truffle base, sautéed wild mushroom, Italian sausage, fior di latte, parmesan.
- $28
Duchessa
Fior di latte, sautéed wild mushroom, prosciutto, truffle oil, stracciatella, parsley.
$29Wagyu beef
BBQ base, fior di latte, sliced wagyu, garlic breadcrumbs.
- $25
Hawaiian
Pomodoro, smoked ham, pineapple, fior di latte.
- $28
Pollo SDT
Pomodoro, chicken, sundried tomato, fior di latte, aioli, rocket.
$25Rustica
Pomodoro, Italian sausage, caramelised onion, fior di latte, aioli, shallots.
- Vegetarian
$19Bianca
Garlic, olive oil, fior di latte, parsley.
$22Margherita
Pomodoro, fior di latte, basil.
- $26
Ortolana
Pomodoro, mushroom, roasted capsicum, zucchini, olives, fior di latte.
Mains
$26Chicken schnitzel
Golden panko crumbed chicken breast with chips or mash, salad and gravy. Make it a parmi for $5.
- $44
Wagyu rump, 250g
Grilled wagyu rump steak with chips or mash, and salad.
- $40
Grass-fed scotch fillet, 250g
Sliced scotch fillet with chips or mash, salad and gravy.
- $32
Braised pork belly
Slow cooked pork belly with mashed potato and charred broccolini.
$40Cioppino
Seafood broth of mussels, prawns, calamari and barramundi, served with bread.
Salads and sides
- $14
Garden salad
Mesclun lettuce, Spanish onion, cherry tomato, honey vinaigrette. Add crispy prawns for $7.
- $18
Rocket and pear salad
Rocket, Packham pear, ricotta salata, honey roasted walnuts, aged balsamic glaze.
- $10
Straight cut chips
Crispy and golden.
Kids
Every kids meal is $15.
- $15
Kids pizza
Margherita, ham or salami.
- $15
Spaghetti with butter and parmesan
- $15
Spaghetti bolognese
Or a kids serve of any pasta on the menu.
- $15
Chicken schnitzel or chicken nuggets
Dessert
- $17
Nutella puff
Fried dough, crisp outside and fluffy inside, topped with Nutella.
- $15
Basque cheesecake, matcha
Rich and creamy, infused with matcha, with a caramelised crust.
- $14
Basque cheesecake, original
Cream cheese and vanilla, smooth and custard-like.
- $14
Crème caramel
Soft and melting, served with vanilla ice cream.
Cocktails
- $17
Strawberry daiquiri
Rum, lime, triple sec, strawberry.
- $16
Lemon slush
Lemon sorbet, prosecco, lemon juice, limoncello.
- $15
Raspberry limoncello spritz
Limoncello, raspberry syrup, sparkling water, prosecco.
- $15
Green grape soju Yakult
Literally green grape, soju and Yakult.
- $16
Margarita
Tequila, Cointreau, lime.
- $15
Aperol spritz
Aperol, prosecco, soda water.
- $18
Dolce amaretto
Vodka, Galliano amaretto, orange juice, passionfruit, lime, raw sugar.
- $18
Espresso martini
Vodka, espresso, Kahlua, Baileys, sugar syrup.
- Mocktails
- $10
Virgin mojito
Fresh lime, raw sugar, mint leaves, soda water.
- $11
Passion tropical
Orange juice, pineapple juice, passionfruit, lemon.
- $12
Lychee mint
Lychee, mint, lime, soda water.
- Soft drinks
- $6
Soft drinks
Coca-Cola, Coke No Sugar, dry ginger ale, soda water, tonic water, lemonade, pink lemonade. Kids size $4.
- $6
Juices
Apple, orange, pineapple, cranberry. Kids size $4.
- $6.50
Lemon lime bitters
- $10
Milkshake
Vanilla, chocolate or caramel.
Beer and wine
Wine prices are by the glass, then the bottle.
- Beer and cider
- $9
Peroni Nastro Azzurro
Premium lager, Italy.
- $9
Peroni 3.5%
Crisp light lager, Italy.
- $10.50
Balter IPA
Tropical fruit and pine, Australia.
- $10.50
Stone & Wood Pacific Ale
Fruity and refreshing, Australia.
- $9
Corona
Pale lager, Mexico.
- $8
Pure Blonde
Ultra low carb lager, Australia.
- $8
Tooheys New
Full flavoured lager, Australia.
- $7
Heineken 0%
Alcohol free, Holland.
- $10
Bilpin cloudy apple cider
Australia.
- White and rosé
- $8.50 / $36
Meraki pinot grigio
Karadoc, Victoria.
- $10 / $40
Elephant in the Room fiano
Adelaide Hills.
- $10 / $42
Stoneleigh sauvignon blanc
Marlborough, New Zealand.
- $10 / $42
Stoneleigh chardonnay
Marlborough, New Zealand.
- $9 / $39
Naked Shadow semillon sauvignon blanc
Western Australia.
- $10.50 / $50
Stonefish rosé
Margaret River, Western Australia.
- Red
- $9.50 / $42
Stoneleigh pinot noir
Marlborough, New Zealand.
- $9 / $39
Meraki shiraz
Victoria.
- $9 / $42
Clarence Hill cabernet sauvignon
South Australia.
- $8.50 / $36
Chain of Fire merlot
Central Ranges, New South Wales.
- $9 / $39
Zilzie Regional Collection shiraz
South Australia.
- $50
i Muri primitivo
Puglia, Italy. Bottle only.
- $60
Camul cabernet sauvignon
Veneto, Italy. Bottle only.
- Sparkling
- $18 / $54
La Gioiosa prosecco
Veneto, Italy. 200ml piccolo or bottle.
- $9 / $39
Hippie pink moscato
Australia.
- $9 / $42
Telling Tales white moscato
South Australia.
With notice we are happy to cook gluten-free, vegan, vegetarian and dairy-free. Our kitchen handles nuts, wheat and shellfish, so we cannot guarantee any dish is free of allergens. Fish and shellfish may contain shell, and chicken may occasionally contain bone.